Наверх
Размер:
A A A
Цвет: C C C
Изображения Вкл. Выкл.
Обычная версия сайта
ВКонтакте Telegram
ЭИОС
Версия сайта для слабовидящих Англоязычная версия сайта
Приоритет2030
ЭИОС
Приоритет2030


Основные контакты
+7 (499) 404-12-20
Приемная комиссия
+7 (499) 267-15-45
Подтверждение образования

Section 12. Spatial Data Technologies for Sustainable Development

When: 12 Apr, 2024   11:00 MT
Where: 

Expert Board Members:
  • Georges Gulin Gonzales, Professor, Doctor of Sciences
    Department of Mathematical Sciences
    University of Information Sciences (Republic of Cuba)
  • Andrey Kupriyanov, PhD, Professor, Head of the Applied Geodesy Department, Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (Russian Federation)

  • Buncha CHINNASRI, PhD, Professor, Advisor to the Rector of Kasetsart University, Deputy Director of the International College of Kasetsart University (Kingdom of Thailand)

  • Zhavzadulam BATAA, PhD, Professor, Department of Geodesy, Mongolian State University of Science and Technology (Mongolia)

Conference papers:
(order of presenting conference papers in the section is determined by the moderator)

1.        Sereke Temesghen (Eretria), postgraduate program

REMOTE SENSING AND GIS APPLICATION IN SELECTING OPTIMAL LOCATIONS FOR SOLAR PLANTS- A CASE STUDY-ERITREA
Supervisor: Vitaly V. Bratkov, head of department, Doctor of Science, Professor
Department of Geography
Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK)

2. Karimullah Akhmady (Agghanistan), postgraduate program

EVALUATION OF LAND USE CHANGES THROUGH REMOTE SENSING TECHNOLOGY AND LANDSCAPE METRICS: A CASE STUDY OF KABUL CITY, AFGHANISTAN
Supervisor: Viktor Belenko, professor, doctor of sciences
Department of Aerospace Surveys
Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK)

3. Mazhawidza Theresa  (Zimbabwe), master’s program

GEOSPATIAL ACCESSIBILITY MAPPING USING HIGH-PERFORMANCE COMPUTING
Supervisor: K.S. Murwira, professor, doctor of sciences
Department of Geography and Geospatial Sciences
University of Zimbabwe

4. Jules Anicet Yamonche (Benin), postgraduate program

DESIGN AND CREATION OF SOFTWARE FOR CALCULATING ELEMENTS OF REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDING STRUCTURES. COMPARATIVE STUDY
Supervisor: Moussa Jabril Aliu, professor, doctor of sciences
Department of Mathematical Modeling
National University of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics of Abomey, Higher National Institute of Industrial Technology of Lokossa, Republic of Benin

5. Artist Dana Maria Warisa (Surinam), Master’s program

DEVELOPMENT OF A METHODOLOGY FOR CONSTRUCTING CLOUDLESS MOSAICS BASED ON MULTI-TIME SATELLITE IMAGES, PROVIDING THE POSSIBILITY OF AUTOMATED ASSESSMENT OF CHANGES IN URBAN DEVELOPMENT (USING THE EXAMPLE OF PARAMARIBO, REPUBLIC OF SURINAME)
Supervisor: Denis Uchaev, associate professor, candidate of sciences
Department of Applied Informatics
Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK)

6. Jorge Felix Martínez Pazos (Cuba), Bachelor's program

STELLARNET: 1D SEPARABLE CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORK ARCHITECTURE FOR STELLAR CLASSIFICATION BASED ON SPECTRAL CHARACTERISTICS
Supervisor: Georges Gulin Gonzales, professor, doctor of sciences
Department of Mathematical Sciences
University of Information Sciences (Republic of Cuba)

7. Maria Mashkina (Russia), Bachelor’s program

THE USE OF STATISTICAL DATA PROCESSING METHODS IN REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
Supervisor: Maxim Chuprin, assistant                    
Department of Land Management and Cadastre
Moscow State University of Geodesy and Cartography (MIIGAiK)

8.  Yodya Chanikan (Thailand),  Master’s program

POTENTIAL EVALUATION OF SURVEYING TECHNIQUE PHOTOGRAMMETRY, LIDAR, AND GNSS LEVELING IN DIGITAL ELEVATION MODELING WITH RTK NETWORK SYSTEM
Supervisor: Soravis Supavech, professor, doctor of sciences,
Department of Civil Engineering
Kasetsart University (Kingdom of Thailand)

9. Averhoff Flavio (Cuba), Bachelor’s program

WORKFLOW FOR EFFECTIVE INTEGRATION OF COMMUNITY DETECTION ALGORITHMS IN BRAIN NETWORK ANALYSIS
Supervisor: Georges Gulin Gonzales, professor, doctor of sciences
Department of Mathematical Sciences
University of Information Sciences (Republic of Cuba)

10. Ganbold Ulziisaikhan (Mongolia), Postgraduate program

METHODOLOGY OF PROCESSING FOR THEMATIC BASE MAP BY GEODETIC SURVEYING AND REMOTE SENSING TECHNIQUE
Scientific supervisor: Oyuuntsegtseg Dash, professor, doctor of sciences
Department of Geodesy
Mongolian University of Science and Technology (Mongolia)

11. Oduola Adewale (Nigeria),  Postgraduate program

ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT OF OIL TRANSPORTATION IN NIGER DELTA, NIGERIA
Scientific supervisor: Alexander Chermoshentsev, associate professor, candidate of sciences
Department of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing                  
Siberian State University of Geosystems and Technologies (SGUGiT)